Privacy Policy

G-Search.pro takes your privacy very seriously. Please read the following to learn more about G-Search.pro's Privacy Policy ("Policy"). This Policy details how G-Search.pro receives, collects and uses information in connection with their website located at G-Search.pro and software provided on the G-Search.pro website (the website and software collectively referred to herein as "Site"). Collection and Use of Information G-Search.pro does not automatically collect any personally identifiable information, such as names, e-mail, age, gender, address, telephone numbers, login names and passwords or other self-identifying information ("Personal Information"). G-Search.pro may request that a user provide an e-mail address if such user wishes to be contacted regarding any offers, updates, newsletters and service related announcements. If a user provides an e-mail address to G-Search.pro, such user authorizes G-Search.pro to send user communications. G-Search.pro may use cookies on the Site. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual's hard drive for record-keeping purposes. Cookies make web-surfing easier by saving preferences and browsing patterns while you are at G-Search.pro's Site. Cookies may be used to analyze Site usage, improve content, customize the Site's content and layout and for other customer service purposes. G-Search.pro's use of cookies is in no way linked to any Personal

Information.

G-Search.pro may automatically receive and record certain non-personally identifiable information on its server logs from your browser, including your IP address, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), cookie information, and the webpage that a user visits. G-Search.pro collects non-personally identifiable information for general purposes, including but not limited to analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking user movements, conducting research, and providing anonymous reporting to internal and external clients. G-Search.pro will not link any Personal Information, including e-mail addresses, with aggregate data of its users. G-Search.pro and Disclosure of Information G-Search.pro does not rent, sell, or share any information about the user with any third-parties. G-Search.pro may disclose your Personal Information if G-Search.pro believes such action is necessary to: (a) comply with the law or legal process served on G-Search.pro; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of G-Search.pro (including the enforcement of our agreements); or (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of G-Search.pro services or members of the public.

Children's Privacy

Protecting the privacy of the very young is especially important. We operate our website in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). We never knowingly collect or maintain information at or on our website from those we actually know are under 13, and no part of our website is directed at or structured to attract anyone under 13. Visitors younger than 13 years of age may NOT use the G-Search.pro website and software and must LEAVE immediately.

Security

G-Search.pro takes reasonable precaution to protect Personal Information from misuse, loss and unauthorized access. Although G-Search.pro cannot guarantee that Personal Information will not be subject to unauthorized access, G-Search.pro has physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect the Personal Information. Personal Information is protected by secured networks and access is limited to a few authorized employees and personnel. However, no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however.

Business Transitions

In the event that G-Search.pro goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, Personal Information will likely be among the assets transferred. G-Search.pro will post a notice on this website of any such change in ownership or control of the Personal Information G-Search.pro may have prior to such transfer.

Changes to Policy

From time to time, G-Search.pro may revise this Policy. G-Search.pro will post the revised Policy on the Site, so that users can always be aware of what information G-Search.pro collects, how the information is used and under what circumstances such information may be disclosed.

Searches

All of web search services provided herein are provided by G-search.pro and powered by G-search.pro partners. For information on the web search services data collection, please visit http://info.g-search.proom/Privacy , and the search provider's privacy policy, as applicable